Side-by-side comparison

Supademo vs Arcade: per-seat prices, lead forms, HTML capture and who should pick which

Last reviewed October 24, 2026

Quick answerBoth bill $50 a seat on monthly billing; on yearly billing Supademo Scale is $38 against Arcade's $42.50, and only Supademo sells HTML demos below Enterprise. Pick Arcade for AI voiceovers on its Free plan.

Equal monthly prices, split by HTML capture and AI

Supademo Scale and Arcade Growth both cost $50 a month per seat on monthly billing, and on yearly billing Supademo Scale is $38 a month per creator against $42.50 a month per seat on Arcade Growth. Scale bills each creator, meaning each team member who records and edits demos.

The split is HTML capture, AI features and team size. Only Supademo sells HTML demos below Enterprise, starting on Business. Arcade's Free plan lists AI voiceovers and the Arcade MCP, while Supademo's AI voiceovers and its MCP server, which lets AI assistants edit and manage demos, start on Scale. This page covers Arcade's interactive demo plans, not its AI video plans, which are a separate product.

Supademo has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try Supademo →

Supademo and Arcade per-seat prices, monthly and yearly

Arcade's pricing page shows Growth at $50 a month per seat on monthly billing and $42.50 on yearly billing. Its FAQ prices added Growth seats at $50 a month and does not say whether yearly billing changes that. Supademo's Business and Growth are plan amounts with creators included, plus $50 a month for each extra creator on either billing basis.

Supademo and Arcade plans, as read on October 24, 2026
PlanBilled monthlyBilled yearly, per monthLimits that matter
Supademo Free$0$01 creator, 5 guided demos, the watermark stays
Supademo Scale$50 per creator$38 per creatorLead forms and custom domain, no HTML demos
Supademo Business$249$1991 creator, $50 a month per extra; guided HTML demos
Arcade Free$0$01 seat, 1 published demo, no forms or watermark removal
Arcade Growth$50 per seat$42.50 per seatUp to 10 users, forms and insights, no HTML capture
Arcade EnterpriseCustom priceCustom priceHTML capture and custom domains

Free plans: five Supademo demos against one Arcade demo

Supademo Free is $0 for 1 creator with five guided demos, unlimited views, 50 recordings and a watermark that cannot be removed. Arcade Free is $0 for 1 seat with one published demo and unlimited views, and it lists unlimited AI demos, AI voiceovers and the Arcade MCP. The free interactive demo software guide sets more free plans side by side.

Lead forms, watermark, insights and HTML capture

Arcade's forms, watermark removal and insights begin on Growth, while its HTML capture and custom domains are Enterprise only. Supademo's custom forms, watermark removal, overview analytics and custom domain begin on Scale. Its guided HTML demos, replicas of a product page built from its HTML and CSS, begin on Business.

So a team that wants HTML demos pays for Supademo Business or Arcade Enterprise, and a team that wants forms and a watermark-free embed can pay for Supademo Scale or Arcade Growth.

Who should pick Supademo and who should pick Arcade

  • Supademo for HTML demos on a self-serve plan, for sandbox demos on Growth ($350 a month, billed yearly, with 5 creators included), or for more than 10 builders, since Arcade Growth stops at 10 users.
  • Arcade for AI voiceovers and an MCP server on its Free plan, and for per-seat Growth billing for up to 10 users.

A customer-success lead choosing between per-seat plans should first count the teammates who will edit demos, because Supademo Scale and Arcade Growth both bill per person who builds.

Supademo lets a team try Scale, Business or Growth for 14 days, while Arcade's demo pricing page names no trial and lets you return to its Free plan at any time. See Supademo pricing for the plans and Supademo alternatives for the wider field.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 24, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Supademo pricing page — Vendor pricing page · supademo.com · read October 24, 2026
  2. Guided HTML demos | Supademo Docs — Vendor documentation · docs.supademo.com · read October 24, 2026
  3. Interactive demo pricing | Arcade — Vendor pricing page · arcade.software · read October 24, 2026